RE/MAX 1st Advantage Recogizes RESPECT Poster & Essay Contest

In 2019, RE/MAX 1st Advantage's goal was to give students the opportunity to use their imagination and creativity to demonstrate their views and understanding of RESPECT.

In 2019, RE/MAX 1st Advantage set a goal to directly give back to our community. With that goal in mind, we naturally thought a poster & essay contest would be a unique way for our company to give back to the kids in our area. Our topic for this contest was RESPECT. Our goal was to give students the opportunity to use their imagination and creativity to demonstrate their views and understanding of RESPECT. We ended up receiving over 300 entries from kids in grades: K-12 in 4 different counties! RE/MAX 1st Advantage gave away over $6,000 in scholarships and cash prizes! We look forward to making this bigger and better next year!

Angie Bu - Senior $1,000 Scholarship Winner

Angie was our 2019 Senior Scholarship winner from Hershey High School. She submitted 4 exemplary enteries to our contest including; 2 digital enteries, a hand-drawn poster, and a essay! Congratulations Angie on an exceptional job!

RE/MAX 1st Advantage Recognizes RESPECT Contest

Grade K-2

Addie Pasewark - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Aubrey Bordner - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Aubrey Rudy - 2 Grade

Grade K-2

Cassandra Anderson - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Charlie Biby - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Chase Kahl - 1st Grade

Grade K-2

Daksh Saini - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Declan O'Brien - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Delaney Jarmuzek - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Foran - 1st Grade

Grade K-2

Gabe Rogers - 1st Grade

Grade K-2

Gianna Casale - Kindergarten

Grade K-2

Gracey Anna Roberts - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Grayson Martsolf - Kindergarten

Grade K-2

Isabella Hemphill - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Julie Grisewhite - Kindergarten

Grade K-2

Kaidence Ryan - Kindergarten

Grade K-2

Katie Nace - Kindergarten

Grade K-2

Keira Fahnestack - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Liam Baldwin - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Lulce Iskandar - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Mason Tuer

Grade K-2

Minh Pham - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Myla Wertz - 1st Grade

Grade K-2

Noah Marchi

Grade K-2

Paige Gouak - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Rebecca King - Kindergarten

Grade K-2

Reed Finkenbinder - 1st Grade

Grade K-2

Rosalee Barrick - 1st Grade

Grade K-2

Ryker Weikel - Kindergarten

Grade K-2

Rylee Checchio - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Sarah Scaff - Kindergaten

Grade K-2

Sierra Engle - 1st Grade

Grade K-2

Spencer Miller - Kindergarten

Grade K-2

William Prince - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Yalman Ali - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Zoe Stoak - Kindergarten

Grade K-2

Bridget Wilson - Honorable Mention - 1st Grade

Grade K-2

Ashley Keiner - Honorable Mention - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Ella Eichelberger - Honorable Mention - 1st Grade

Grade K-2

Chase Hammaker - Honorable Mention - 1st Grade

Grade K-2

Anneka Chubb - Honorable Mention - 2nd Grade

Grade K-2

Charlotte Stoner - Contest Winner - 1st Grade

Grade 3-5

Noah Aubert - Contest Winner - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Ireland Aubert - Honorable Mention - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Vance Denk - Honorable Mention - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Aiden Wright - Honorable Mention - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Ikram Issakh - Honorable Mention - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Parth Patel - Honorable Mention - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Adalyn Kerr - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Alexis McManigle

Grade 3-5

Alexis Temore - 3 Grade

Grade 3-5

Ally Housley - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Amandas Gerdes - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Anthony Green - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Anthony Santiago - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Anthony Scarlate - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Anya Ronigwiski - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Athan Gartanis - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Aubrei Hess - 3 Grade

Grade 3-5

Brandon Beaman - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Briana Dietrick - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Bridget Hallinan - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Brooke Morrison

Grade 3-5

Camille Shreve - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Carinne Chizmar - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Chase Sahdersoh - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Christian Boyer - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Claire Finkenbinder - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Clay Vanorder - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Colby Watts - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Colette Rice - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Colton Sprow - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Conner Collins - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Darnell Archie - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Declan Mehaffey - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Dylan Updegraf - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Ella Kling - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Ella Kumler - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Ellie Scribner - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Elliot Rizzardo - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Emily D'Agostinc - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Emily Wirt - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Ethan Richie - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Evan Frank - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Gabriella Buck - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Gage Baumberger - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Grace Kane - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Hafsa Farooqi - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Hailey Denton - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Halima Sadaou - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Harmoney Strickler - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Harrison Kreider - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Hayden Defilippo - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Hunter Upley - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Isabella T Maley - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Isabelle Fry - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Izzabelle Harriman

Grade 3-5

Jackson Mehaffey - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Jacob Kimmich - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Jada Kozup - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Jensyn Dillman - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Joey Charles - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Julia Reichenback - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Karper Houck - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Katelyn Green - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Katelyn Moslak - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Kemahi Jones - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Kendal Swope - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Kennidee Frey - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Kerrin Kerstelter - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Kimmy Fahnestock - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Landon York - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Layney Book - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Leah - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Lena Smith - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Lillian Kertes - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Logan Magill - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Madelyn Mardorff - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Makayla Crumlich - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Mason Borgel - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Mason C Stein - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Mason Noecker - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Mason Rutkowski - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Matthew Vitale - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Maurice Johnson - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Memphis Blough - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Milanpreet Singh - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Milton Hoke - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Morgan Clouser - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Nick Hirt - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

No Name - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Owen Maxwell - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Parmis Sadeghian - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Patrick Fetterman - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Peyton Ortega - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Quinn Keys - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Rebekah Stevenson - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Rocco Gallucci - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Scarlett Gendron - 5th Grade

Grade 3-5

Sunny Lane - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Tanner Myers - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Teagon Fenser - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Teddy Gendron - 3rd Grade

Grade 3-5

Trevor Welter - 4th Grade

Grade 3-5

Tristan Moyer - 4th Grade

Grade 6-8

Jilynn Demerly - Contest Winner - 7th Grade

Grade 6-8

Eileen Wang - Digital Contest Winner - 5th Grade

Grade 6-8

Joy Yang - Honorable Mention - 8th Grade

Grade 6-8

Hannah Shank - Honorable Mention - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Isabel Petula - Honorable Mention - 8th Grade

Grade 6-8

Annabelle Hoover - Honorable Mention - 8th Grade

Grade 6-8

Rebecca Witter - Honorable Mention - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Rebecca Wheeler - Honorable Mention - 8th Grade

Grade 6-8

Lydia Wolf - Digital Honorable Mention - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Carleigh Stone - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Dezera Marshall - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Emma Kostelac Tauer - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Gracyn Shutt

Grade 6-8

Hadley Reed

Grade 6-8

Hanae Rachdi - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Hunter Meyers - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Karla Romero - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Lucia Shertzer - 7th Grade

Grade 6-8

Mya Borgel - 7th Grade

Grade 6-8

Rakiya Hassan - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Raphaella Short - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Sarah Bretz - 6th Grade

Grade 6-8

Sophia Harriosn - 5th Grade

ESSAY Grade 6-8

Carys Chace - Contest Winner - 8th Grade - Camp Hill Middle School - Teacher: Nicole Flynn

ESSAY Grade 6-8

Andrew Wickenheiser - Honorable Mention - 7th Grade - New Cumberland Middle School - Teacher: Ms. Van Etten

ESSAY Grade 6-8

Leah Yeh - Honorable Mention - 6th Grade - Mountain View Middle School

ESSAY Grade 6-8

Alyssa Taylor-Ford - Honorable Mention - 8th Grade - Camp Hill Middle School - Teacher: Nicole Flynn

ESSAY Grade 6-8

Adelyn Book - Honorable Mention - 7th Grade - Home-Schooled - Teacher: Mrs. Kristi Book

Grade 9-12

Nhu Nguyen - Contest Winner - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Justice Dyer - Digital Contest Winner - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Angie Bu - Senior Scholarship Winner - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Helaena Holjes - Honorable Mention - 12 Grade

Grade 9-12

Olivia Acri - Honorable Mention - 11th Grade

Grade 9-12

Hashir Ahmad - Honorable Mention - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

William Hess - Honorable Mention - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Andrea Castanon - Honorable Mention - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Macey Kirk - Honorable Mention - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Payton Sremcich - Honorable Mention - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Abigail Proctar - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Amelia Smeltz

Grade 9-12

Angie Bu - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Angie Bu - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Carissa Becho - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Carson Judd - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Carson Taft - 11th Grade

Grade 9-12

Christopher Borgemenke

Grade 9-12

Claire Siedlecky - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Daniella Di Lissio - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Declan Harper - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Dominic Gorcalves - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Elise Dunham - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Ella Mosca

Grade 9-12

Emelia Van Wagner - 11th Grade

Grade 9-12

Emma Sherman

Grade 9-12

Ethan Mosca - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Foaig Rizwan - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Grace Girbs - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Hidan Herter - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Jake Smithers - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Jared Nelson

Grade 9-12

Justin Fleig - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Kaylee Choppell - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Kylie Vo - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Luke Nissley - 11th Grade

Grade 9-12

Madison Lukert Howell - 11th Grade

Grade 9-12

Makenna Grabuloff

Grade 9-12

Makenzie Mitchell

Grade 9-12

Marissa Hoke - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Mason Gray - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Matthew Tran

Grade 9-12

Maya Matincheck

Grade 9-12

Meghan Delpieree

Grade 9-12

Mekhi Jones

Grade 9-12

Mia Shearer - 11th Grade

Grade 9-12

Naomi Englehart - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Nathan Pazuchanics - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Nathan Ridenour - 11th Grade

Grade 9-12

No Name

Grade 9-12

Olivia Hoang - 12th Grade

Grade 9-12

Rilee Nornhold - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Rosa Willrich - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Sienna Henry - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Sydney Updegrave - 10th Grade

Grade 9-12

Teshig Battulga - 12th Grade

ESSAY Grade 9-12

Anna Given - Contest Winner - 12th Grade - Lower Dauphin High School

ESSAY Grade 9-12

Daniella DiLissio - Honorable Mention - 12th Grade - West Perry High School

ESSAY Grade 9-12

Julie Gerstner - Honorable Mention - 11th Grade - Cumberland Valley High School - Teacher: Mrs. Speca

ESSAY Grade 9-12

Todd Feil - Honorable Mention - 11th Grade - Mechanicsburg High School

ESSAY Grade 9-12

Zoe Mendelsohn - Honorable Mention - 9th Grade - Central Dauphin High School - Teacher: Mrs. Bertovic

ESSAY Grade 9-12

Morgan Wells - Honorable Mention - 11th Grade - Cumberland Valley High School - Teacher: Mrs. Speca

Contact Us to Learn More.

Your browser is out of date or unsupported. Some features of this website may not work until you update to a supported browser. More Info

Your browser is not currently supported. We recommend viewing REMAX.com and it's affiliated sites on one of the following browsers: